Revelstoke Air is the only service providing flights from Vancouver to Revelstoke. Exchange hours of travel time for hours of shredding waist-deep powder! Running from January 26th to March 19th twice a week; on Thursdays and Sundays, departing Vancouver South Terminal at 1 pm and arriving in Revelstoke an hour later – That’s right, City to Slope in 1 hour!

Revelstoke Air Schedule & Pricing

Service runs from January 26th to March 19th. Thursdays & Sundays

Vancouver Airport Departs 13:00
Revelstoke Airport Arrives 14:00
Revelstoke Airport Departs 15:00
Vancouver Airport Arrives 16:00
Date Adult Child (2-11)
February 2nd, 2017 – March 12th, 2017 $299 $239
March 16th, 2017 – March 19th, 2017 $249 $199

*All Flights include Revelstoke hotel drop off and pick up. See below for schedule.

Book Flights

Private Charters

If you’re looking for some additional flexibility, a Beechcraft 1900 Series Private Charter is the way to go. Included in your charter is a one hour flight to or from Revelstoke and group transportation to or from your accommodation in Revelstoke. Travel in style and comfort in your own Beechcraft 1900 Series, City to Slope in 1 hour.

Airport One Way Return
Vancouver $6500 $13000
Calgary $6500 $13000
Edmonton $7500 $15000
Seattle $9000 $18000
Saskatoon $14000 $28000

Hotel Drop-off & Pick-up Shuttle Schedule

Hillcrest Hotel Departs 13:00
Downtown Revelstoke Departs 13:15
Sutton Place Departs 13:30
Revelstoke Airport Arrives 13:45
Revelstoke Airport Departs 14:15
Sutton Place Arrives 14:30
Downtown Revelstoke Arrives 14:45
Hillcrest Hotel Arrives 15:00

Terms & Conditions

Seats are limited to 15 people per flight. Checked luggage is limited to 50lbs per person, including ski luggage. You are also permitted a 15lb carryon. We are unable to accept any luggage over the weight limit; if the total weight of your checked baggage and your ski gear is over 50lbs, we recommend renting high-performance skis, which we can organize for you. A full set of Terms & Conditions can be found here and should be read before booking

Book Flights

Useful Information

When parking in Vancouver, there is a conveniently positioned, large pay parking lot adjacent to the South Terminal. Costs range from $3.50 per hour or $10.50 per day.